Share:
 

Life Members

West Torrens District Cricket Club

 Chronological Order of Life Membership Recognition

 

1899-00                T.J.Bishop +    

1900                      James Chittleborough +

1906            Hiram W. Varley +      

1911-12          F.T.(Frank) Kennedy  +

1915                H.J. (Bert) Day  +         

1925              A.H. (Affie) Jarvis  +     

                            Charles Chittleborough +       

                              P.H. (Percy) Coombe  + 

                              John Wilde + 

1925 to WW2      F.J. (Fred) Shaw  +              

                            H.H.M. (Hugh) Bridgman  + (1932)

                          R.G. (Bob) Hitchcox   +            

A.E. (Andy) Smith  +          (1934)                                       

H.W. (Dick) Tomkins  +            

1945-46                A.N. (Gus) Woolcock  +

1948-49                D.G. (Don) Manson  +

S.B. (Syd) Ridings  +

Early 1950s             A. (Aub) Webster  +

1954-55                  R.A. (Ron) Hamence   +           

N.R. (Norm) King  +

                          P.L. (Phil) Ridings  +   

R.M. (Ross) Stanford  +

Late 1950s            I.G. (Ivor) Paech  +

1962-63                M.J. (Maurie) Sykes  +

1964-65                J.W. (Jack) Carr +

1970-71                  B.F. (Brian) Flaherty   

D.V. (Daryl) Wood

1973-74                  K.H. (Keith) DeBoar                  

L.D. (Lloyd) Turner

 1975-76 B.W. (Brian) Isaac

1977-78                  R.P. (Rex) Blundell                    

M.J. (Murray) Yates

1978-79                  M.G. (Max) Conroy

P.C. (Peter) Wiles

1979-80                  D.E. (Denis) Brien

 1980-81 D.H. (Dean) Smith

1981-82                  I.F. (Ian) Edgley + 

                K.J.(Kevin) Lewis

1982-83          D.W. (David) Hookes  +

M.J. (Malcolm) Lewis

1983-84 R.J. (Rick) Niehuus  +

1985-86                  R.R. (Ron) Cassidy +

1988-89 B.R. (Brian) Kerr

1990-91 D.J. (David) Cassidy

B.S.C. (Wally) Smith +

1991-92                R.V. (Ray) McCormick +          

C.J. (Chris) Read

1992-93 K.J. (Kevin) Smith  +

 1993-94 Mrs. P.M. (Pat) Hookes  +

 1994-95 C. (Chris) Miles

                            G.A. (Grant) Wyman

1995-96         D.C. (Don) Beitz

              J.K. (James) Pyke

1996-97         T.J. (Tim) Nielsen

                       D.R. (Doug) Wyman

1990-00         D.T. (Dean) Rex +

2001-02         R.W. (Bob) Hank +

                H.V. (Bert) Heairfield  +

                                M.B. (Malcolm) Howell           

A.J. (Alan) Smith +

2002-03         B.H. (Ben) Higgins                     

M.P. (Matthew) Minagall

                      B.B. (Ben) Smith                        

G.E. (Graham) Stanford

2003-04 M. (Max) Bourn                         

Mrs. H. (Helen) Lewis

           I.H. (Ian) Ravenscroft

B. (Brian) Smith

2004-05             R.W. (Roger) Dugan                 

A.S. (Andrew) Haslett

                       J. (John) Lynch

2006-07                  D.M.(David) Bourn                        

N.P. (Neil) Richardson

2007-08                  D.J. (Daniel) Lynch

            D.R.I. (Daniel) Murdoch

2008-09                 J.M. (Jarrad) Taylor

2010-11                T. (Tim) Allen                

G. (Geoff) Delbridge

                              D.T.(David) Rex

2011-12                  Scott Jones

2012-13                Adam Rumbelow

2014-15               Mrs. M. (Marlene) Bourn       

Mrs. N.E. (Noaline) Brien

                                Logan Pastyn

2015-16             Chris O’Reilly

Dan Voyzey

Steve Weinmann

2016-17                  Trent Kelly

Charlie Rumbelow

Greg Stanford

Brenton Woolford

2017-18 Jack Dugan

Hon Paul Caica

Carl Mickan

2018-19                Andrew Capel

Lauren Ebsary

Alan Hutton

 

Hindmarsh Cricket Club 

A.J. (James) Barnes                  

G.H. (George)Tolley


Latest Scores

Select Grade:
No records found.

Events